Nicki Minaj Covers Fader Magazine

Rihanna isn’t the only Good girl Gone BAD

HAHA Look @ Dudes face tho “GIT IT GIRL” – Hillary Duff

Now wasn’t he just SEXY

Dang D what happened. . .It was all so SIMPLE

Tabi Bonney ft Raheem Devaughn – Fever

This is the new video from Tabi Bonney and Raheem Devaughn titled “Fever”.  They are definitely representing for the DMV area (D.C, Maryland & Virginia).  The song was already hot but now that they have added a visual picture to the masterpiece and it has all come together beautifully.  Tabi Bonney is one of my favs.  He makes feel good music without trying to keep up and please the masses.  He raps as if he knows what he is saying is the truth and he could care less about what a hater or his term “BAMA” has to say about it

Also, big up to Cool Kids Forever Films for their production on the video.  I am starting to see their work more often these days. I love to see young entrepreneurs.  It is quite inspiring!!!

Some of their other work below

 

How to Make it in America: Review

The new series on HBO from the producers of “Entourage” comes “How to Make it in America”. The writers for HBO deserve their job.  They are definitely good at what they do. This show is the raw-uncut footage of the everyday youth just trying to achieve the American Dream.  I can not help but 2 empathize with the characters for the fact that I see myself in all of them. They all just want to live that lavish life and be the envy amongst theirs peers; while telling the MAN where he can really go.  I look forward to the rest of the season.  From what I have seen so far it gets better and is more intriguing with every episode.   

Watch episodes here

What chu say SUCKA???

Product of my Boredom

You can only type one word

. 1. Where is your cell phone? CHARGER

2. Your boyfriend/girlfriend? boO

3. Your hair? MESS

4. Work? HELP

5. Your father? UGH

6. Your favorite thing? MUSIC

7. Your dream last night? non-existent

 8. Your favorite drink? SPRITE

9. Your dream car? MUSCLE

10. The room you’re in? LIVING

11. Your pet? none

12. Your fears? LOVE

13. What do you want to be in 10 years? ESTABLISHED

14. Where did you hang out last night? MISHKA

15. What you’re not good at? SAVING

16. Eyebrow rings on the opposite sex? GROSS

 17. One of your wish list items? MONEY

18. Where you grew up? GREENSBORO

19. The last thing you did? type

20. What are you wearing? HOODIE

21. What aren’t you wearing? T-SHIRT

 22. The website GoofyAuctions.com (filled with eBay spoofs)? UMM

 23. Your computer? SMH

24. Your life? STORIES

25. Your mood? DOWN

26. Missing? HE

27. What are you thinking about right now? HE

28. Your car? none

29. Your work? TBA

30. Your summer? HOT

31. Your relationship status? UNDETERMINED

32. Your favorite color? BLUE

33. When is the last time you laughed? EARLIER

34. Last time you cried? LOVE

35. School? HIATUS